Protection of personal data

Information on processing of personal data

Company pays attention to protection of personal data you give us. It is important that you know the personal data you provide us with will be processed in a responsible way, transparently and according to EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. You have the right to obtain information on kept personal data, to rectify them or erasure them, if they have been processed based on your consent. If automated processing is used, you have the right to port the data (portability) and the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. In case of any questions and queries related to processing of your personal data, you can contact us in writing on the address of the company head office.

Security of your personal data

Company pays attention to security of personal data you give us. No unqualified person has access to your personal data we obtained from you. We do not transfer your data to any other subjects for further processing without your consent, unless required by law or for protection of our legal interests.

Right of access to information

It is your right to ask the Company, which personal data of you we process, to which extent and for which purpose. We will provide you with this information free of charge, within 30 days at the latest, or within 90 days at the latest where necessary due to complexity. We will inform you of extension of the period in such extraordinary cases in a timely manner. If you request provision of information we process of you, we will need to verify you are the genuine person to obtain such data, first. Therefore, specify sufficient identification data for yourself in the application. If needed, we have the right to ask for complementary information to identify yourself before we provide you with the data we process of you. It is our right to reject the request for information in justified cases – if the request is not justified, if they are repeated inadequately, or if their retrieval requires inadequate effort or if they are obtainable with excessive difficulties (such as from back-ups, archives, etc.).

Right to data portability

You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that we keep, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Based on your request, those data can be transmitted to another controller.

Data update, right to rectification

As data may change with time (such as surname), we encourage you to inform us of any such change in your data in order to be able to update your data and to avoid unpleasant mistakes. Submitting information on a change of data is necessary for us to be able to duly observe obligations of a controller. This relates to your right to rectification of personal data we keep on you. If you find out our data on you are not up-to-date, you have the right to request their rectification. You may check or change your data upon logging in to this website. If you are not sure, feel free to contact us using our contact form.

Objections

If you think we do not process your personal data in accordance to the effective law of the Czech Republic and EU, you have the right to object to our processing of it. We will check validity (justice) of your request. At the moment of submission of your objection, processing of your personal data will be restricted until we check the objection is justified. It is also your right to object to our processing of your data by contacting the appropriate supervisory authority on the following address (for the Czech Republic): Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů, Pplk. Sochora 27 170 00 Praha 7.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to have processing of your data restricted in case you think that the kept data are not accurate, that we process them illegally or if you think we do not need them any longer for the purpose of their processing.

Right to erasure

If you have ever given us a consent to processing of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time, and we are obliged to erase the data we process exclusively based on your consent. The right to erasure does not apply to data processed based on performance of contract, based on compliance with a legal obligation or based on legitimate interests.

Who you can contact

If you have questions regarding protection of your personal data, you may contact us using the contact form or using the contact address specified in contacts of the company.

Contact form

If you contact us using the website form, we store some of the basic data. These are as follows:

* Name
* E-mail address
* Time of sending
* IP address

We need the mentioned data to be able to get back to you and to prove the reason to communicate, in accordance to EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679.

Website

If you access our website and view it, we process the following log files and save them in our servers. The information saved are as follows:

  • Your IP address
  • Time of your session
  • Viewed pages of our website
  • Reply http code
  • Identification of your browser
  • Information of conversions (filling in the form, order, click on an e-mail address, calling)

These data are only processed for the purpose of our legal protection and for measuring of website efficiency, for the time of up to 10 years.